UNUM EX DUOBUS

A CORNERSTONE LODGE 2014 - 2020

 

HomeHistoryOfficersNewslettersEducationP&E EssentialsEvents
CalendarTrestle BoardPhotosLinksFilesContacts


Past Masters of Perfection and Grantham Lodges
     
Robert L. Dunn (P)........1922 Maurice W. Booth (P)......1957 Gordon Harper (P)......1992/93
Glenn B. Dean (G)......1992/93
Robert L. Dunn (P)........1923 Frederick V. Spencer (P)..1958
Frank G. White (G)........1958
Robert Bruce Macara (p)1993/94
Robert W. Tucker (G)...1993/94
Amos W. McComb (P)........1924 Ross Kenneth Yeo (P)......1959
Frank G. White (G)........1959
Gary Rawson (P)........1994/95
Roger B. Freeman (G)...1994/95
Eric J.S. Brown (P).......1925 William Crawford (P)......1960
Russel McLellan (G).......1960
Kenneth James Macara(P)1995/96
Robert W. Tucker (G)...1995/96
Frank Roswell Coy (P).....1926 Frank J. Brown (P)........1961
Arthur J. Harley (G)......1961
Gordon Harper (P)......1996/97
Norman Pemberton (G)...1996/97
Ernest A. Fox (P).........1927 Peter Hoffmann (P)........1962
Stanley A. Stevens (G)....1962
James M. Harper (P)....1997/98
Alan B.S. Morrison (G).1997/98
Thomas B. Griffin (P).....1928 Mansell James Overend (P).1963
William S. Coolin (G).....1963
Jerry Wiebe (P)........1998/99
J. Donald Mitchell (G).1998/99
James Grant Shiller (P)...1929 Edward Lake (P)...........1964
Ralph D. Abercrombe (G)...1964
Timothy A. Dunn (P)....1999/00
Randolph Bezo (G)......1999/00
Howard Eugene Rose (P)....1930 Gordon Keith Trendholm (P)1965
John Hampton (G)..........1965
Timothy A. Dunn (P)....2000/01
James White (G)........2000/01
Barclay D. Hull (P).......1931 Joseph Douglas Molnar (P).1966
Arthur A. Wilkes (G)......1966
James M. Harper (P)....2001/02
Roger Freeman (G)......2001/02
George B. McCalla (P).....1932 Harry Gilbert (P).........1967
Stanley D. Costen (G).....1967
John Monks (P).........2002/03
Bernard Nehring (G)....2002/03
Grove Davis (P)...........1933 John (Jack) Ellison (P)...1968
W. Frank Barton (G).......1968
Donald J. Seyffert (P).2003/04
Archibald McLay (G)....2003/04
Harold M. Campbell (P)....1934 George A. Mitchell (P)....1969
Robert Robson (G).........1969
H.Stewart Greavette (P)2004/05
Leslie Pirbus (G)......2005/05
William Arthur Brown (P)..1935 Frederick Charles Luby (P)1970
John W. Powell (G)........1970
Robert Bruce Macara (P)2005/06
Colin Martin (G).......2005/06
William A, Anderson (P)...1936 Arthur C. Marshall (P)....1971
L. Ronald Whipple (G).....1971
Gordon Harper (P)......2006/07
Archibald McLay (G)....2006/07
Arthur Gill (P)...........1937 Ralph Lewis Hoffmann (P)..1972
Michael D. Inkol (G)......1972
George Fairbairn (P)...2007/08
Norman Langlois (G)....2007/08
James Morris Marquis (P)..1938 James Edward James (P)....1973
John A. Golob (G).........1973
George Mitchell (P)....2008/09
Ian Barry (G)..........2008/09
Allen L. Luce (P).........1939 H. Stewart Greavette (P)..1974
George H.E. Gaines (G)....1974
Derrick Smith (P)......2009/10
Richard Secord (G).....2009/10
Lloyd H. Werden (P).......1940 William T. Furminger (P)..1975
Fred W. Klingender (G)....1975
David Whitehead (P)....2010/11
Weldon Harrison (G)....2010/11
James Garner Watson (P)...1941 James William Macara (P)..1976
Trevor M. Thomas (G)......1976
Derrick Smith (P)......2011/12
Weldon Harrison (G)....2011/12
Carl William Dorland (P)..1942 Samuel Meltzer (P)........1977
J. Wayne Lalonde (G)......1977
Larry Penton (P).......2012/13
David Turton (G).......2012/13
Wilfred C. Ellis (P)......1943 Harry Ciotka (P)..........1978
Bruce B. MacDonald (G)....1978
Mark Molnar (P)........2013/14
Weldon Harrison (G)....2013/14
Robert W. Dunn (P)........1944 Henry Wiebe (P)...........1979
John M. Atkinson (G)......1979
Adam Kubias (P)........2014/15
Doug Mitchell (G)......2014/15
Walter A. Preston (P).....1945 Robert Bruce Macara (P)1980/81
William Gardner (G).......1980
Adam Kubias (P)........2015/16
Richard Secord (G).....2015/16
Charles F. Nelson (P).....1946 Kenneth James Macara(P)1981/82
Archibald McLay (G).......1981
Mark Molnar (P)........2016/17
Doug Mitchell (G)......2016/17
Horace Poehlman (P).......1947 Michael Locke (P)......1982/83
Douglas J. Horner (G).....1982
Mark Molnar (P)........2017/18
James White (G)........2017/18
Ross Yeo (P)..............1948 Michael Lowe (P).......1983/84
James C. Phillips (G).....1983
Raivo Tahiste (P)......2018/19
Gerry Candelino (G)....2018/19
William A. Bell (P).......1949 Gary Rawson (P)........1984/85
William W. Phillips (G)...1984
John Branderhorst......2019/20
Charles A. Sankey (P).....1950 John Hunt (P)..........1985/86
George Kreinack (G).......1985
 
James Thorne (P)..........1951 Robert Bruce Macara (P)1986/87
Anthony Reynolds (G)......1986
 
Clarence J. Jones (P).....1952 Gary Rawson (P)........1987/88
Eric J. Simmonds (G)......1987
 
Joseph Harold Johnson (P).1953 William Blanch (P).....1988/89
George Kreinack (G)....1988/89
 
Frederick George Danby (P)1954 Larry Penton (P).......1989/90
Bryan J.R. Annett (G)..1989/90
 
John Alexander Cameron (P)1955 Alan Sutherland (P)....1990/91
Maxwell T. Ward (G)....1990/91
 
William Gerald Watson (P).1956 Larry Penton (P).......1991/92
Malcolm Kinsella (G)...1991/92
 
     
     
  P - Denotes Perfection Lodge
G - Denotes Grantham Lodge
 



Back to Officers Page

 Home  |  History  |  Calendar  |  Officers  |  Photos  |  Files  |  Newsletters  |  Trestle Board  |  Links  |  Events  |  Education  |  P & E  |  Contacts

©  These Pages are Copyright 2013, All Rights Reserved